Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D. L. JOHNSON #309 260205862 37.1852 -93.51374 05/17/2026 1:50PM GREENE I-44 EIGHT MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNK YEAR HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MODERATE SELF TOW ADULT MALE 27 YES MIAMI, OK UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES MIAMI, OK DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE AND LAID IT DOWN ON ITS SIDE, EJECTING THE DRIVER.