| TPR. C. KURTZMAN (373) | 260205802 | 0 | 0 | 05/17/2026 | 1:10PM | JEFFERSON | RAMP FROM SOUTHBOUND I-55 TO US 61 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET 2500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | FESTUS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PIPPIN TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MODERATE | YES | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON THE RAMP FROM SOUTHBOUND I-55 TO US 61. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US 61, AT I-55. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN MAKING A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.