Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A EDENS (301) 260205593 0 0 05/17/2026 10:40AM TEXAS EMERY ROAD 8 MILES NORTHWEST OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED BY/TO PARISH TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 55 YES BUCYRUS,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES BUCYRUS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER SUFFERED A MEDICAL EVENT AND VEHICLE RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE . ASSISTED BY TPR J L SENTMAN (1298)