Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R. J. STEELE (1447) 260205258 0 0 05/17/2026 12:40AM ST. FRANCOIS MO-221 AND WILLOW ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 MERCURY MILAN EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO BELLEVIEW, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR NO BELLEVIEW, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A METAL CULVERT. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT, STRIKING A SIGN AND AN EMBANKMENT.