| CPL. C.E.LEACH #329, ASSISTED BY SGT. B.L.RIEFLE #760, AND CPL. L.E.HUGHES #438 | 260205236 | 36.9168 | -90.281 | 05/17/2026 | 12:05AM | BUTLER | ROUTE T 4 MILES SOUTH OF WAPPAPELLO | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 YAMAHA | TOTAL | TOWED BY RUSHINS | ADULT | MALE | 42 | NO | WILLIAMSVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MODERATE | YES | WILLIAMSVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | SERIOUS | NO | WILLIAMSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | AIR EVACED TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING BOTH DRIVER AND PASSENGER.