Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J C COOKSEY 266 260205047 36.92297 -89.224205 05/16/2026 7:30PM MISSISSIPPI WEST STREET IN WILSON CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 GMC SIERRA NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES WYATT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO CHARLESTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO SSM HEALTH ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS SUBJECT FELL FROM THE TAILGATE OF VEHICLE ONE