| TPR. T. BUSSE (443) | 260204970 | 37.9374 | -90.57221 | 05/16/2026 | 2:45PM | ST. FRANCOIS | 1018 PINE GROVE LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 POLARIS SPORTSMAN | MINOR | REMOVED BY OWNER | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | EXEMPT | BONNE TERRE, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 4 | FATAL | EXEMPT | BONNE TERRE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH CARNIAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ARCH 10 AIR EVAC. |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON A PRIVATE TRAIL, EAST OF PINE GROVE LANE, DRIVER 1 STRUCK A TREE CAUSING THE PASSENGER TO STRIKE THE HANDLE BARS OF THE ATV. OCCUPANT 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY DR. BEVERSDORF AT 2200 HOURS.