Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. G. TALLEUR (632) 260204791 0 0 05/16/2026 7:07PM FRANKLIN COLEMAN ROAD NORTH OF ELDER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHONGQING MINIBIKE MINOR REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 20 NO VILLA RIDGE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST DOWN A HILL ON THE ROADWAY, LOST CONTROL, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.