| MSGT. J.E. GIVENS #273 | 260204745 | 36.509838 | -93.66054 | 05/16/2026 | 6:40PM | BARRY | MO-J IN GOLDEN, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 CHEVROLET CAVALIER | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | GOLDEN, MO | VIKING INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | GOLDEN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED BY A CELLULAR DEVICE AND SWERVED FROM LANE OF TRAVEL; VEHICLE 1'S PASSENGER TOOK CONTROL OF THE STEERING WHEEL IN AN ATTEMPT TO CORRECT VEHICLE 1'S PATH; VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.