Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. W.S. LASHMET #963 260204443 37.0621572 -93.191880 05/16/2026 3:20PM CHRISTIAN CRD PHEASANT & CRD CARDINAL, 1 MILE EAST OF OZARK, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE TOWED BY BILYEU TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2017 FORD F-150 MODERATE TOWED BY BILYEU TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES OZARK MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES OZARK MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED INTO OPPOSITE LANE OF TRAVEL AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.