Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. BUSSE (443) 260204377 0 0 05/16/2026 2:40PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND DAVIS CROSSING ROAD NORTH OF MO-32 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 YAMAHA 125 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 18 NO PARK HILLS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2012 BUICK ENCLAVE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 23 YES FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TRRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.