| TPR J D HEALY (671) | 260203806 | 0 | 0 | 05/16/2026 | 7:30AM | HOWELL | HIGHWAY 17 EIGHT MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | SALEM ,AR | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | SERIOUS | YES | SALEM ,AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND DRIVER WAS EJECTED.