Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. A. BENKE (156) 260203781 0 0 05/16/2026 7:00AM BOONE SOUTHBOUND U.S. 63, NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 397 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA TELLURIDE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES FLOWER MOUND, TX UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES FLOWER MOUND, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOONE EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LT. COL. W. V. AHRENS (2).