Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T M ROYSTER (957) 260203251 37.2338518 -93.907105 05/15/2026 8:34PM LAWRENCE FARM ROAD 2030, 4 MILES WEST OF MILLER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ASH GROVE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES ASH GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES MT VERNON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE