Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.L. PONDER (713) 260202494 39.038103 -92.270956 05/15/2026 12:55PM BOONE ROUTE B AT ROUTE HH F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL REMOVED BY I-70 TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
3 2020 AUDI Q5 TOTAL REMOVED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES BETTENDORF, IA COUNTRY FINANCIAL NORTHBOUND
2 2021 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES HALLSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES HALLSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL FACILITY.
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE B, VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE B, AND VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN ON ROUTE HH WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 1 TURNED EAST ONTO ROUTE HH AND TRAVELED DIRECTLY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3. DAMAGE OCCURED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 COLLIDED WITH THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.R. ATHERTON (682)