Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. N. MARCH (762) 260201949 0 0 05/15/2026 1:20AM AUDRAIN .3 MILES WEST OF MO 15, .4 MILES SOUTH OF AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 332 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 BUICK LASABRE MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 73 NO MEXICO, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE NO TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, INTO THE WOODS, AND INTO A CREEK. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. HOLLIDAY (447) AND THE AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.