Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.L. CROCKETT #486 260201938 37.196 -94.14611 05/15/2026 1:15AM JASPER MO-96 ONE MILE WEST OF AVILLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO REEDS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO REEDS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 SUFFERRED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THREE FENCES BEFORE COMING TO A REST.