| TPR. N.C. FRY #630 | 260201895 | 37.59611 | -93.32449 | 05/14/2026 | 12:54AM | POLK | S 170TH ROAD FOUR MILES EAST OF BOLIVAR | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | SECURED ON SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MODERATE | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED, THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO A REST.