Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. M. HENDERSON /471/ 260201683 38.318259 -93.31232 05/14/2026 9:59PM BENTON MO-BB WEST OF BUTTERFIELD TRAIL A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK 2012 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 33 YES COLE CAMP, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 SILVER 2011 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES WARSAW, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES COLE CAMP, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2, TRAVELING OPPOSITE DIRECTIONS, IMPACTED EACH OTHER'S DRIVERS SIDE MIRRORS.