Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714) 260201344 0 0 05/14/2026 5:00PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-70, AT TR HUGHES BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2017 KIA SPORTAGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2025 GMC SAVANNA MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2020 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE SECURED - ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 64 YES TROY, MO ROOT INSURANCE WESTBOUND
4 UNKNOWN - DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696).