Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. RAYA (629) 260201220 0 0 05/14/2026 3:39PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-MM AT MAIN STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2010 FORD F-150 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES UNION, MO DAIRYLAND EASTBOUND
3 2006 DODGE RAM MODERATE TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES HILLSBORO, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES UNION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERY HOSPTIAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERY HOSPTIAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 3 WAS TRAVELING TOOL CLOSELY, FAILED TO STOP FOR SLOWING TRAFFIC, STRUCK THE READ OF VEHICLE 2, AND PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. MCCOY (878) AND TPR. D. KURTZMAN (373)