Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.T. HACKETT #559 260201211 37.1494444 -93.164305 05/14/2026 3:31PM GREENE RT J 2 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FENGYUAN TANK MOPED MINOR REMOVED BY A PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 26 YES OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED