| MSGT. C. G. DUNFEE /825/ | 260201105 | 39.071 | -93.9234 | 05/14/2026 | 2:28PM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 WESTBOUND MM 39.2 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WHITE HYUNDAI TUSCON | TOTAL | R & S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | LOUISBURG, KS | USAA | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 KENWORTH W900 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | CINTON, MO | BULK INSURANCE GROUP | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | SERIOUS | YES | LOUISBURG, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC SLOWED FOR A SEPARATE CRASH. VEHICLE 1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE ROADWAY INTO THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. M. HAINES /777/, TPR. J. W. HUNTER /848/, ODESSA POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND SNI VALLEY FIRE &EMS