| TPR. K. M. DOBSON /622/ | 260200990 | 39.26285 | -94.0247 | 05/14/2026 | 1:11PM | RAY | MO-210 AND LEATHERS RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY CARMICHAEL'S | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | NORBONE MO | GIECO | WEST |
| 2 | 2012 GMC SIERRA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | RICHMOND MO | MISSOURI AUTO INSURANCE | WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MODERATE | YES | RICHMOND MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 STOPPED TO MAKE A TURN AND VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2.