Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S C CLAIR (411) 260200623 0 0 05/14/2026 9:20AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT INTERSTATE 64 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN SENTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO / BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 FORD F-250 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO / BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES ST LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
3 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 40 YES WELDON SPRING, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
4 2023 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 70 YES ST LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY CREVE COEUR FIRE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3, CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4