Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. W. SCHUBERT /1228/ 260200594 38.490214 -93.591978 05/14/2026 9:45AM HENRY MO-52 EAST OF NE 871 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 LINCOLN TOWN CAR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARYS TOW ADULT FEMALE 23 NO SEDALIA MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY GARYS ADULT FEMALE 38 UNKNOWN IONA MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE NO SEDALIA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE YES IONA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEH 2.