| TPR N B POYNTER (526) | 260200483 | 0 | 0 | 05/14/2026 | 7:50AM | WRIGHT | HIGHWAY 95 TEN MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELDS TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | STRAFFORD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | NO | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MINOR | NO | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | STRAFFORD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MODERATE | NO | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND THEN WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR C A EDENS (301)