Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T R JENKINS (460) 260200447 0 0 05/14/2026 7:30AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT T R HUGHES BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO WRIGHT CITY MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2019 FORD ECOSPORT MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 60 YES TROY MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR NO FORISTELL MO OCCUPANT TRANPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO ST JOE HOSPITAL EAST

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT E R KESSLER (890)