Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. PARK (880) 260200359 0 0 05/14/2026 5:30AM PULASKI HIGHWAY 17 1 MILE SOUTH OF HIGHWAY DD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KENWORTH TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 63 YES NEWBURG, MO GREENWICH NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE YES NEWBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.