| MSGT B CROCKETT #486 | 260200340 | 37.07975 | -94.17275 | 05/14/2026 | 2:05AM | JASPER | INTERSTATE 44 26 MILE MARKER - 2 MILES WEST OF SARCOXIE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 HYUNDAI ACCENT | TOTAL | TOWED BY M&M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | GAINSCO AUTO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 FREIGHTLINER CONVENTIONAL | TOTAL | TOWED BY M&M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | RICH INSURANCE SERVICES | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | SERIOUS | YES | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS AHEAD OF VEHICLE 2 TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON I-44. VEHICLE 2 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.