| TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335) | 260200327 | 38.6368988 | -90.428856 | 05/14/2026 | 12:55AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 64 EASTBOUND EAST OF BALLAS RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 YAMAHA YZF-R1 | TOTAL | TO / BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | FATAL | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY LONNINGS MORTUARY SERVICE TO THE ST LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - DRIVER 1 WAS UNABLE TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL EJECTING DRIVER 1. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 0115 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312) AND CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453)