| CPL J. M. HARRISON (549) | 260200270 | 0 | 0 | 05/13/2026 | 11:06PM | BUCHANAN | SAINT JOSEPH AVE AT GRAND AVE - IN CITY LIMITS OF SAINT JOSEPH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 CHEVROLET CAMARO | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT SCENE - WENT TO HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON FILLMORE ST AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON SAINT JOSEPH AVENUE. VEHICLE 1 HAD A RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND FAILED TO STOP FOR THE TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEHICLE 2 HAD A GREEN TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 2 WAS STRUCK ON THE REAR DRIVER'S SIDE BY VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POWER POLE BEFORE COMING TO AN UNCONTROLLED REST FACING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON GRAND AVE FACING WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY TPR J. D. SCHMEDDING (916), SAINT JOSEPH POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.