| TPR M A MARTIN (733) | 260200153 | 37.59615 | -92.722553 | 05/13/2026 | 9:09PM | LACLEDE | STATE ROUTE W AT THE INTERSECTION OF NORTON ROAD | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 KIA K5 | MODERATE | TOWED BY WADE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | PHILIPSBURG, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | PHILIPSBURG, MO | PEDESTRIAN | FLOWN BY MERCY LIFELINE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN ONE STEPPED INTO THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER ONE WAS UNABLE TO STOP. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK PEDESTRIAN ONE. ASSISTED BY MSGT G S SLOAN (1403) & MSGT S W CUNNINGHAM (285)