Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.L. CLEETON (337) 260200124 37.27299 -93.24026 05/13/2026 8:47PM GREENE EAST FARM ROAD 94 EAST OF FARM ROAD 173, 1.5 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
3 2012 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
1 2026 NISSAN ROGUE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES SALISBURY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY MERCY EMS
3 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 3 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR. G.T. HACKETT (559)