Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. SIGMAN(810) 260199952 0 0 05/13/2026 6:25PM TEXAS MO-17 THREE MILES NORTH OF BUCYRUS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY PARISH WRECKER SERVICE IN HOUSTON, MO(TEXAS COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 39 YES SUCCESS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2006 DODGE RAM 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY CANTRELL TOWING IN LICKING, MO(TEXAS COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 44 NO BUCYRUS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2014 HYUNDAI TUCSON MODERATE TOWED BY MAYFIELD'S IN CABOOL, MO(TEXAS COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 51 YES CABOOL, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MODERATE YES SUCCESS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES SUCCESS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR NO BUCYRUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
3 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTING OFFICER MSGT. R. D. VAUGHAN(668).