Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S A SWINK (246) 260199106 0 0 05/13/2026 12:30AM SHANNON MO 19 EIGHT MILES NORTH OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA VT1100 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY WHITAKER TOWING(OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 49 NO SALEM, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE NO SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL ROLLA MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON MO 19 WHEN A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO AVOID THE DEER AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROAD. ASSISTED BY US FOREST SERVICE AND TIMBER FIRE