Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) 260198796 0 0 05/13/2026 5:05AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-55, SOUTH OF MERAMEC BOTTOM ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 GMC YUKON XL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE A LANE SPLIT AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED AND SKIDDED AND THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TRAFFIC ATTENUATOR. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS ROOF. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385).