| MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379) | 260198430 | 0 | 0 | 05/12/2026 | 5:50PM | ST. LOUIS | OLD LEMAY FERRY RD AT KNEFF RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 HONDA CIVIC | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2013 TOYOTA CAMRY | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TURNED EAST FROM OLD LEMAY FERRY ONTO KNEFF ROAD AND MADE TOO SHARP OF A TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STARTED TO SLIDE BACKWARDS AND THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3.