Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M A HARRIS /282/ 260197423 38.86952 -94.11662 05/12/2026 6:18AM JOHNSON US 59 AT NW 1971 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 24 NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2020 FORD MINOR TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 74 YES WHTEATLAND, MO PRGORESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES WHTEATLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2. ASSISTED BY TPR M LANG /616/