Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T A SANDOVAL #611 260197309 37.4414666 -94.270783 05/11/2026 10:40PM BARTON ROUTE KK FIVE MILES SOUTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MODERATE PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO LAMAR, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO LAMAR, MO DRIVER BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.