Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
L M JONES #342 260196332 36.45999 -89.65427 05/11/2026 11:20AM NEW MADRID I-55 NORTHBOUND 35.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL REMOVED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES ST. ANN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES ST. ANN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MINOR YES ST. ANN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES ST. ANN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES ST. ANN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING CABLE BARRIER