Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT #432 260196114 36.08878 -90.01237 05/08/2026 5:30AM DUNKLIN MO 164 ONE MILE WEST OF RIVES E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR TOWED BY MARTIN AND SONS ADULT MALE 58 YES SENATH, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES SENATH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY.