Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J W CHOATE (164) 260196053 36.70198 -93.08758 05/11/2026 8:15AM TANEY FORSYTH TANEYVILLE RD, 1 MILE NORTH OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 26 NO FORSYTH, MO AUTO- OWNERS EAST BOUND
1 2009 JEEP PATRIOT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 31 NO FORSYTH, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX IN BRANSON

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE