Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. R.D. OWENS #813 260195582 36.93562 -89.79859 05/10/2026 7:55PM STODDARD HIGHWAY N AND COUNTY ROAD 579 6 MILES SOUTH OF BELL CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&L ADULT MALE 21 YES ESSEX,MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES ESSEX,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE***CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A DITCH AND A STOP SIGN