Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B D VAUGHT #1451 260195518 36.614262 -93.5974 05/10/2026 5:01PM BARRY ROUTE YY AT SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 UNKNOWN SHELL KNOB, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR UNKNOWN SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.