Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N S SMITH #953 260194337 36.60566 -89.81777 05/09/2026 8:45PM NEW MADRID COUNTY ROAD 533 1 MILE SOUTH OF PARMA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CFMOTO NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES PARMA, MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES PARMA, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON MISSOURI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN AND OVERTURNED