| TPR. W.R. WYLIE (876) | 260193875 | 36.6244472 | -92.159630 | 05/09/2026 | 2:50PM | OZARK | US 160 -- TEN MILES EAST OF GAINESVILLE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 HYAUNDAI SONATA | TOTAL | TOWED BY DUKE'S TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | DANVILLE, IL | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | DANVILLE, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CHEVRON SIGN, SEVERAL FENCE POSTS, AND CAME TO REST AGAINST A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. A.C. WHITE (904) AND MSGT. C.A. HOGUE (189)