Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. BENNER (382) 260193699 0 0 05/09/2026 1:10PM WARREN MISSOURI 94 EAST OF TURKEY CREEK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KAWASAKI NINJA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES WELDON SPRING, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS YES WELDON SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARTHASVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT HAND CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.