Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. WALKER (938) 260193661 0 0 05/09/2026 1:25PM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI 47 NEAR NESBIT DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO KINGSPORT, TN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2007 JEEP LAREDO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 50 NO DE SOTO, MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 SERIOUS NO KINGSPORT, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 TURNED RIGHT ONTO MISSOURI 47, INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, COMPLETELY EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 47. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. RONEY (1433)