Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT 1353 260193162 37.3727244 -90.349962 05/09/2026 7:10AM MADISON US-67 7 MILES SOUTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 PETERBIILT TRACTOR EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES JONESBORO, AR UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES JONESBORO, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND THEN RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNING